In accordance with the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated September 28, 2019 “on awarding a group of workers who have shown a special example in the system of education and upbringing in connection with the day of teachers and mentors”, the deserved awards were awarded to the works of a group of our compatriots.
The teacher of the house of mercy No. 12 of kokanda Mavlonova Mamura usmanovna was awarded the medal “Shukhrat”.
He was awarded the highest award our nation for the improvement of education on the basis of international standards, wide introduction in educational process the advanced foreign experience of innovative teaching and information and communication technologies, the implementation of scientific achievements and significant contribution to the work of bringing independent, talented, healthy generation with deep knowledge and skills of youth education in the spirit of patriotism, respect for national and universal values.
Happy birthday, teacher!